Skip to content
  • Girls Golf Invitational

  • Wrestling

  • Wrestling

  • Wrestling

North Miami High School Track/Field Varsity Boys finishes 2nd place at North Miami, North Manchester and Caston

Sport Track/Field Varsity Boys Place 2 Points 48 Game Recap 1600 m Run 2nd place – Cory Duff 5:25.2 High Jump 4th place – Edu Espinilla 5'2" Long Jump 1st place – Jacob White 20'5.5" 2nd place – Devin Crossland 18'6.5" 110 m Hurdles 3rd place – Jacob White 18.88 4th place – Hunter Keaton […]

North Miami High School Track/Field Varsity Girls finishes 2nd place at North Miami, Manchester and Caston

Sport Track/Field Varsity Girls Place 2 Points 31 Game Recap 3200 m Relay 2nd place – Team of Ella Faine, Kylie Barnette, Cretie Eckrote and Jocelyn Ricket 11:37 100 m Hurdles 4th place – Abby Spencer 21.5 100 m Dash 2nd place – Baleigh Hendrix 13.93 Shot Put 3rd place – Emily Wellsand 27'10.5" High […]

North Miami High School Golf Varsity Boys finishes 2nd place at Whitko

Sport Golf Varsity Boys Place 2 Points 125 Game Recap Caleb Staker led the Warriors with a 5th place finish shooting a 56. Tyler Lowe finished 6th with a 69. Box Scores Course Name Par Peru Munincipal 72 Top Golfers – Home Name Stroke Caleb Staker 56 Tyler Lowe 69 Top Golfers – Away Name […]

North Miami High School Track/Field Varsity Girls finishes 4th place at North White Invitational

Sport Track/Field Varsity Girls Place 4 Points 70.5 Game Recap Shot Put 3rd place – Emily Wellsand 28'6" 6th place – Raychel Stroud 23'5.5" Discus 5th place – Emily Wellsand 74'9.75" 6th place – Alyssa Knauff 60' Long Jump 5th place tied – Kylie Barnett 12'10" Hugh Jump 2nd place tied – Abby Spencer 4'4" […]

North Miami High School Track/Field Varsity Boys finishes 2nd place at North White Invitational

Sport Track/Field Varsity Boys Place 2 Points 89 Game Recap Shot Put 1st place – Kevin Huffman 44'1" 3rd place – Alex Borse 38'4" Discus 1st place – Alex Borse 142'1" 3rd place – Kevin Huffman 125'9" Long Jump 1st place – Jacob White 20'4.5" High Jump 4th place – Edu Espinilla 5'4" 100 m […]

North Miami High School Track/Field Varsity Girls finishes 3rd place at North Miami, Peru @ Eastern

Sport Track/Field Varsity Girls Place 3 Points 28 Game Recap High Jump 2nd place – Abby Spencer – 4'2" 3rd place – Jocelyn Rickey 4'2" Shot Put 4th place Emily Wellsand 29'10" Discus 4th place – Raychel Stroud 69'4.5" Long Jump 1st place – Carlee Lefebver 15'7" 800 m Run 4th place – Bella Borse […]

North Miami High School Track/Field Varsity Boys finishes 1st place at North Miami, Peru @ Eastern

Sport Track/Field Varsity Boys Place 1 Points 36 Game Recap 110 m Hurdles 3rd place – Edu Espinilla 19.30 4th place – Hunter Keaton 19.60 Long Jump 3rd place – Jacob White 20'2" 100 m Dash 1st place – Jacob White 11.40 High Jump 2nd place – Edu Espinilla 5'4" Discus 1st place – Alex […]

North Miami High School Track/Field Varsity Girls finishes 2nd place at North Miami vs. Southwood

Sport Track/Field Varsity Girls Place 2 Points 36 Game Recap High Jump 1st – Abby Spencer – 4'6" 2nd – tied – Jocelyn Ricket – 4'4" Long Jump 1st – Carlee Lefebver – 15'3" 3rd – Kylie Barnett – 13'3.5" Shot Put 2nd – Emily Wellsand – 28'6" Discus 3rd – Emily Welsand – 73'1" […]

North Miami High School Track/Field Varsity Boys finishes 2nd place at North Miami vs. Southwood

Sport Track/Field Varsity Boys Place 2 Points 46 Game Recap Long Jump 1st – Jacob White – 21' 3rd – Devin Crossland – 17'6" 400 m Relay 1st – Team of : Edu Espinilla, Todd Pocock, Jacob White and Devin Crossland – 47.846 3200 m Run 2nd – Taylor Wagner – 12:18.24 Shot Put 1st […]

North Miami High School Basketball 8th Grade Boys Blue falls to Wabash High School 28-62

Sport Basketball 8th Grade Boys Blue Home Score 28 Away Score 62 Game Recap Box Scores Box Score: 1st 2nd 3rd 4th OT1 OT2 Wabash High School North Miami High School Scorers Team Player FGs-L FT Made FT Att. Total Pts 3 Pointers Team Player 3s Team Totals Rebounds Assists Turnovers North Miami High School […]

Click Here For More Articles »

North Miami Warrior Sports